FightLife.ru
ruen


  • Видеоканал Спортивного фонда Медведь
  • Видеоканал Спортивного фонда Медведь
  • Видеоканал Спортивного фонда Медведь

Name: Gregory Babene
Alias: Blade
Birth Date: 26.01.1984
Age: 33 years
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 84 kg
Country: France
City: Paris
Style: MMA
Team: Snake Team (Paris, France)
Stance: Orthodox
Statistics: won 9 (KO 2) + lost 5 (KO 0) = 14
  ММА bouts record on Sherdog


Professional fights in Russia (14 records)
date event result opponent style weight round method
07.06.2014 M-1 Challenge 49 – Battle in the Mountains 3 win Renat Latifov
84 kg 1 of 3 Submission
3:06 triangle choke
09.04.2013 M-1 Challenge 38 – Spring Battle loss Sergey Kovalev
84 kg 1 of 3 Submission
2:57 choke
30.09.2012 M-1 Challenge 34 – Emelianenko vs Gluhov win Enoc Solves Torres
84 kg 2 of 3 Submission
2:19 heel hook
12.11.2011 M-1 Challenge 28 – Emelianenko vs Malikov win Alexander Dolotenko
84 kg 1 of 2 Submission
choke
05.08.2011 PROFC – Battle on Don 4 win Vladimir Katikhin
84 kg 2 of 2 Decision
5:00
04.12.2010 Impact League 5 loss Alavutdin Gadzhiev
84 kg 1 of 2 Submission
2:40 rear-naked choke
29.05.2010 Mayor Cup 2010 win Eric Cebarec
84 kg 1 of 2 Submission
final fight of eight men tournament, rear naked choke 2:30
29.05.2010 Mayor Cup 2010 win Shamil Nurmagomedov
84 kg 1 of 2 KO
1st semifinal of eight men tournament 1:20 knee
29.05.2010 Mayor Cup 2010 win Igor Savelyev
84 kg 2 of 2 TKO
1st quarterfinal of eight men tournament 0:30 punches
12.12.2009 Impact League 3 win Alavutdin Gadzhiev
85 kg 1 of 2 Submission
2:43 rear naked choke
14.02.2009 International Martial Arts Tournament loss Ilya Malyukov
84 kg 3 of 3 Decision
5:00 SD
29.10.2008 Russia vs. the World loss Andrei Semenov
84 kg 3 of 3 Decision
5:00 SD
18.05.2008 Siberian Challenge 2 loss Alexander Shlemenko
84 kg 1 of 2 Submission
triangle choke 4:48
28.03.2008 Tournament of Real Men 12 win Ilya Malyukov
84 kg 1 of 2 Submission